Is AXE 48H High Definition Scent Phoenix Deodorant 3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- do not use on broken skin
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearate
- dipropylene glycol
do not use on broken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dipropylene Glycol, Water, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Fragrance (Parfum), C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Disodium EDTA, BHT, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Ext. Violet 2 (CI 60730).
Check AXE 48H High Definition Scent Phoenix Deodorant 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AXE 48H High Definition Scent Phoenix Deodorant 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AXE 48H High Definition Scent Phoenix Deodorant 3 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


