Is Axe Excite Dry Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant, Dry Action Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient - Purpose: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (18.2%) - Anti-Perspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Talc, PEG-8 Distearate, Fragrance, BHT.
Check Axe Excite Dry Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant, Dry Action against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Axe Excite Dry Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant, Dry Action in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Axe Excite Dry Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant, Dry Action is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Unknown · Stick
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


