Is Axe Styling Classic Pomade, Clean-Cut Look, Signature Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water (Eau), PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Steareth-20, Oleth-10 Phosphate, Ceteareth-25, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Triethanolamine, Fragrance (Parfum), DMDM Hydantoin, Carbomer, Disodium EDTA, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Mica (CI 77019), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Axe Styling Classic Pomade, Clean-Cut Look, Signature against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Axe Styling Classic Pomade, Clean-Cut Look, Signature in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Axe Styling Classic Pomade, Clean-Cut Look, Signature is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily


