Is Axe Styling Classic Pomade, Clean-Cut Look, Signature Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ppg-5-ceteth-20
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
ppg-5-ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Eau), PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Steareth-20, Oleth-10 Phosphate, Ceteareth-25, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Triethanolamine, Fragrance (Parfum), DMDM Hydantoin, Carbomer, Disodium EDTA, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Mica (CI 77019), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Axe Styling Classic Pomade, Clean-Cut Look, Signature against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Axe Styling Classic Pomade, Clean-Cut Look, Signature in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Olive Oil, Classic Cut, Classic Sea Salt, 6.5 oz (Case of 12)
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
FARMLAND, CLASSIC CUT BACON, HICKORY SMOKED, HICKORY SMOKED
CLASSIC FRIES STRAIGHT CUT POTATOES, CLASSIC FRIES
Where to buy
Axe Styling Classic Pomade, Clean-Cut Look, Signature is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


