Is AXE You Got Something Antiperspirant & Deodorant 2.7 oz. Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8 distearate
- stearyl alcohol
peg-8 distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly (18.2%). Purpose: Anti-Perspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Talc, PEG-8 Distearate, Fragrance (Parfum), BHT.
Check AXE You Got Something Antiperspirant & Deodorant 2.7 oz. Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AXE You Got Something Antiperspirant & Deodorant 2.7 oz. Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Dove 0% Aluminum Cucumber and Green Tea Deodorant Stick
Dove Nourishing Secrets Vanilla & Cocoa Butter Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick
Secret Invisible Solid Spring Breeze Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz
Where to buy
AXE You Got Something Antiperspirant & Deodorant 2.7 oz. Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


