Is Ayam Coconut Milk Premium Tree Nut Free?

Description
This 270mL carton offers a smooth, creamy texture with a subtly sweet, tropical aroma; commonly added to curries, soups, sauces, smoothies and desserts to enrich mouthfeel. Reviewers highlight convenient portion size, dependable creaminess after shaking, occasional separation requiring remixing, and sporadic variability in thickness between batches, noted by several reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut kernal extract
coconut kernal extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 270mL carton offers a smooth, creamy texture with a subtly sweet, tropical aroma; commonly added to curries, soups, sauces, smoothies and desserts to enrich mouthfeel. Reviewers highlight convenient portion size, dependable creaminess after shaking, occasional separation requiring remixing, and sporadic variability in thickness between batches, noted by several reviewers.
Ingredients
Coconut Kernal Extract (89.0000%), Water
Check Ayam Coconut Milk Premium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayam Coconut Milk Premium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Ayam Coconut Milk Premium is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


