Is Ayam Blackbean Sauce 210mL Pescatarian?

Description
Black bean sauce 210ml is considered by many to be the best quality black bean and garlic paste available. The sauce is known for its wonderful aroma. It is a popular choice for enhancing the flavor of various dishes. The precise product details are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Black bean sauce 210ml is considered by many to be the best quality black bean and garlic paste available. The sauce is known for its wonderful aroma. It is a popular choice for enhancing the flavor of various dishes. The precise product details are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Soya Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Rice) (51%), Su,gar, Water, Salt, Caramel (150A), Ginger, Vinegar,with Spices (Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Ginger, Tanger,ine Peel, Cinnamon), Food Acids (260, 270), Yeast
Check Ayam Blackbean Sauce 210mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayam Blackbean Sauce 210mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ayam Blackbean Sauce 210mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


