Is Ayam Coconut Milk Premium Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut kernal extract

coconut kernal extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 270mL carton offers a smooth, creamy texture with a subtly sweet, tropical aroma; commonly added to curries, soups, sauces, smoothies and desserts to enrich mouthfeel. Reviewers highlight convenient portion size, dependable creaminess after shaking, occasional separation requiring remixing, and sporadic variability in thickness between batches, noted by several reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Kernal Extract (89.0000%), Water

Check Ayam Coconut Milk Premium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ayam Coconut Milk Premium is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDrinking