Is Ayam Curry Paste Red Soy Free?

Description
Bold, aromatic red curry paste delivers a spicy-sweet flavor profile with a smooth, slightly oily paste texture that blends easily into sauces and broths. Commonly used to make curries, marinades, stir-fry sauces, and soups. Reviews note consistent heat, good depth of flavor, and convenient jar packaging and quick meal prep.
Why it's not soy free
- soya bean oil
soya bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, aromatic red curry paste delivers a spicy-sweet flavor profile with a smooth, slightly oily paste texture that blends easily into sauces and broths. Commonly used to make curries, marinades, stir-fry sauces, and soups. Reviews note consistent heat, good depth of flavor, and convenient jar packaging and quick meal prep.
Ingredients
Lemongrass, Red Chilli (13%), Galangal, Palm Sugar, Garlic, Soya Bean Oil, Salt, Shallot, Spices (Cumin, Coriander Seed), Sugar, Coriander Root, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Yeast Extract
Check Ayam Curry Paste Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayam Curry Paste Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Ayam Curry Paste Red is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


