Is Ayam Malaysian Rendang Curry Paste 185g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Water, Toasted Desiccated Coconut, Onions, Garlic, Sustainable Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Chilli Powder, Ginger, Tamarind, Cumin, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Cloves
Check Ayam Malaysian Rendang Curry Paste 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayam Malaysian Rendang Curry Paste 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ayam Malaysian Rendang Curry Paste 185g is available at 2 retailers
TescoWoolworths
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyEarthyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry


