Is Ayam Oyster Sauce 420mL Oat Free?

Description
A thick, glossy sauce offers a savory, umami-forward taste and smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats proteins and vegetables evenly. Commonly used in stir-fries, glazes, marinades, and dipping sauces, reviewers note consistent flavor, good shelf-stability, and reliable performance in everyday Asian-inspired cooking and favorable value for routine home kitchen use.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A thick, glossy sauce offers a savory, umami-forward taste and smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats proteins and vegetables evenly. Commonly used in stir-fries, glazes, marinades, and dipping sauces, reviewers note consistent flavor, good shelf-stability, and reliable performance in everyday Asian-inspired cooking and favorable value for routine home kitchen use.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extract (6%), Thickener (1422), Rice Flour, Caramel (150A), Oyster Flavour, Food Acid (270), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Gum (415)
Check Ayam Oyster Sauce 420mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayam Oyster Sauce 420mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ayam Oyster Sauce 420mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


