Is Ayam Thai Yellow Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Turmeric, Soybean Oil, Shallot, Curry Powder (Coriander Seeds, Chili, Turmeric, Fennel Seed, Cumin, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Clove, Fenugreek), Salt, Garlic, Chili Powder, Crustacean Paste (Crustacean, Salt), Finger Root, Coriander, Galangal, Lime Juice, Lemongrass, Coriander Seed, Kaffir Lime, Cumin. Contains Soy and Crustacean. Made on equipment that processes products containing peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Ayam Thai Yellow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayam Thai Yellow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


