Is Aylmer Accents Italian Seasonings Stewed Tomatoes Dairy Free?

Description
Italian seasoned canned tomatoes deliver tangy, herb forward flavor with soft, tender chunks in a saucy base. Commonly used to build pasta sauces, soups, casseroles and quick braises, they are noted by shoppers for pantry convenience and pronounced seasoning; reviews sometimes mention variability in chunk size and occasional excess liquid.

Description
Italian seasoned canned tomatoes deliver tangy, herb forward flavor with soft, tender chunks in a saucy base. Commonly used to build pasta sauces, soups, casseroles and quick braises, they are noted by shoppers for pantry convenience and pronounced seasoning; reviews sometimes mention variability in chunk size and occasional excess liquid.
Ingredients
Fresh Red Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sugar, Salt, Dried (Onions, Celery, Green Bell Peppers, Basil and Parsley), Garlic Powder, Spices, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid (Acidulant).
Check Aylmer Accents Italian Seasonings Stewed Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aylmer Accents Italian Seasonings Stewed Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Hunt's 100% Natural Stewed Tomatoes - 14.5oz
GREAT VALUE, FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATOES WITH SEASONINGS
Bella Sun Luci Julienne Cut Sun Dried Tomatoes with Italian Herbs, 8.5 oz
ITALIAN DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO, ITALIAN WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO
Where to buy
Aylmer Accents Italian Seasonings Stewed Tomatoes is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


