Is Aylmer Cream Of Mushroom • Crème De Champignons Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cream (milk, Cream), Corn Starch, Whey Powder, Dried Mushrooms, Enriched Wheat Flour, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Seasoning. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Aylmer Cream Of Mushroom • Crème De Champignons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aylmer Cream Of Mushroom • Crème De Champignons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


