Is Aylmer Cream Of Mushroom • Crème De Champignons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cream (milk, Cream), Corn Starch, Whey Powder, Dried Mushrooms, Enriched Wheat Flour, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Seasoning. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Aylmer Cream Of Mushroom • Crème De Champignons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aylmer Cream Of Mushroom • Crème De Champignons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


