Is Aylmer Tomato Condensed Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Aylmer tomato condensed soup is a low-fat and low-cholesterol product made with fresh tomatoes and spices. It is imported from Canada and is considered iconic in Campbell's soup line. With 4 tomatoes per 250 mL serving, this soup is both versatile for recipes and enjoyable on its own. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its reputation as a quality tomato soup suggests that it is well-regarded by consumers. Overall, Aylmer tomato condensed soup offers a flavorful and nutritious option for those seeking a tomato-based soup.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Seasoning, Spices, Spice Extracts, Citric Acid, Contains: Wheat

Check Aylmer Tomato Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aylmer Tomato Condensed Soup is available at 4 retailers

MetroNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking