Is Aymes Actagain 1.5 Complete Smooth Vanilla Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • D-biotin
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • +1 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Sunflower), Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Minerals (sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Salts Of Citric Acid, Sodium Salts Of Orthophosphoric Acid, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Manganese Sulphate, Chromium Chloride), Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin), Stabilisers (microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Vitamins (nicotinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, D-biotin, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Phylloquinone, Sodium L-ascorbate), Thickener (gellan Gum), Colour: Natural Carotene, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate. Contains Milk.

Check Aymes Actagain 1.5 Complete Smooth Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep