Is AYO Bluebery Almondmilk Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Almond Milk* (water, Almonds"), Sugar Water, Blueberries; Chicory Root, Tamarind Seed Gum, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Locust Bean Gum; Lactic Acid (from Vegetable Source), Pectin, Red Cabbage Extract (for Color), Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegan Live Active Cultures Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12�, * Organic. Contains Almonds.
Check AYO Bluebery Almondmilk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AYO Bluebery Almondmilk Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


