Is AYO Bluebery Almondmilk Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Milk* (water, Almonds"), Sugar Water, Blueberries; Chicory Root, Tamarind Seed Gum, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Locust Bean Gum; Lactic Acid (from Vegetable Source), Pectin, Red Cabbage Extract (for Color), Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegan Live Active Cultures Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12�, * Organic. Contains Almonds.

Check AYO Bluebery Almondmilk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie