Is Ayo Foods Vegetable Entree Waakye - 8 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Jasmine Rice, Sea Island Red Peas, Bell Peppers, Tomatoes, Red Onions, Tomato Paste, Coconut Oil, Garlic, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Canola Oil, Ginger Root, Habanero Peppers, Curry Powder (Spices, Turmeric, Salt, Garlic (Contains Mustard)), Baking Soda, White Wine Vinegar, Spices, Star Anise, Millet Leaves, Sugar.
Check Ayo Foods Vegetable Entree Waakye - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayo Foods Vegetable Entree Waakye - 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ayo Foods Vegetable Entree Waakye - 8 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


