Is Ayo Groundnut Stew With Chicken One Pot Peanut Butter Stew Slow Cooked in a Savory Sauce With Chicken Thighs, Tomatoes, Onions, and Ginger, Groundnut Stew With Chicken Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
- peanut oil
- creamy peanut butter
- groundnut chicken stew
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUNDNUT CHICKEN STEW (FRESH CHICKEN THIGHS, WATER, CHALE SAUCE (CANNED PLUM TOMATOES (TOMATOES), RED BELL PEPPERS, RED ONION, PEANUT OIL (PEANUT OIL, RBD), KOSHER SALT, FRESH ROOT GINGER PUREE (GINGER), MADRAS CURRY POWDER (SPICES, TURMERIC, GARLIC, CONTAINS MUSTARD), POWDERED CHICKEN BROTH (CHICKEN BROTH), CAYNNE PEPPER, DRY CHILLI FLAKES, GARLIC CLOVES, RED HABANERO, WHITE ONION, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), KOSHER SALT, GRAINS OF SELIM PODS, RICE (WATER, PARBOILED RICE (PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), KOSHER SALT)).
Check Ayo Groundnut Stew With Chicken One Pot Peanut Butter Stew Slow Cooked in a Savory Sauce With Chicken Thighs, Tomatoes, Onions, and Ginger, Groundnut Stew With Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayo Groundnut Stew With Chicken One Pot Peanut Butter Stew Slow Cooked in a Savory Sauce With Chicken Thighs, Tomatoes, Onions, and Ginger, Groundnut Stew With Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
Slow-cooked black beans in traditional chili sauce with peppers, sweet tomatoes and onion
BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PENNE, JUICY TOMATOES AND MOZZARELLA IN A SAVORY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN PARMIGIANA & PENNE
CHICKEN POT STICKERS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN POT STICKERS
About this product
Soup · Pouch


