Is Ayo Shito Sauce, Shito Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ONION (ONION, NATURAL ONION FLAVOR, (GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, PAPRIKA, SALT, HABANERO PEPPER, GINGER, CHICKEN BROTH, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SHRIMP EXTRACT POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, SHRIMP EXTRACT [SHRIMP, SALT], SALT), CUMIN, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, THYME, ROSEMARY, OREGANO
Check Ayo Shito Sauce, Shito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayo Shito Sauce, Shito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping


