Is ayonnaise, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Raw Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Contains Eggs
Check ayonnaise, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ayonnaise, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ayonnaise, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad


