Is Ayumi Naturals Pure Almond Oil Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- sweet almond oil
sweet almond oil
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
sweet almond oil (prunus amygdalus dulcis)
Check Ayumi Naturals Pure Almond Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayumi Naturals Pure Almond Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ayumi Naturals Pure Almond Oil is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing


