Is Az Green Tea Cucumber Can - 23 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

premium brewed green tea using filtered water, high fructose corn syrup (glucose-fructose syrup), honey, citric acid, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), natural flavors, cucumber essence, ginseng extract

Check Az Green Tea Cucumber Can - 23 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Az Green Tea Cucumber Can - 23 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetFloralHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go