Is Azar Nut Company Sunflower Kernals, Oil Roasted, Salted, 1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 150) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted in peanut
roasted in peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Kernels, Roasted In Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Salt
Check Azar Nut Company Sunflower Kernals, Oil Roasted, Salted, 1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 150) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Azar Nut Company Sunflower Kernals, Oil Roasted, Salted, 1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 150) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Azar Nut Company Sunflower Kernals, Oil Roasted, Salted, 1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 150) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


