Is AZNUT Raw Walnuts, Wild Harvest of Bold Rich Taste, Amber Light Premium Quality, Halves and Pieces, NON GMO Project, Kosher Certified,Resealable Bag 1LB Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts kernels

walnuts kernels

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts Kernels

Check AZNUT Raw Walnuts, Wild Harvest of Bold Rich Taste, Amber Light Premium Quality, Halves and Pieces, NON GMO Project, Kosher Certified,Resealable Bag 1LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AZNUT Raw Walnuts, Wild Harvest of Bold Rich Taste, Amber Light Premium Quality, Halves and Pieces, NON GMO Project, Kosher Certified,Resealable Bag 1LB is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal PrepGarnish