Is Azo Urinary Pain Relief, Tablets, Value Size Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Phenazopyridine Hydrochloride (95 mg). Purpose: Urinary Tract Analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Pregelatinized Corn Starch, May Also Contain Corn Starch
Check Azo Urinary Pain Relief, Tablets, Value Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Azo Urinary Pain Relief, Tablets, Value Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Azo Urinary Pain Relief, Tablets, Value Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


