Is Azo Urinary Tract Defense, Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Methenamine 162, Sodium Salicylate 162, Nsaid Nonsteroidal Anti-inflammatory Drug)), Inactive Benzoic Acid, Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Edible Black Ink, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellose, Magnesium Stearate, Methacrylic Acid-ethyl Acrylate Copolymer, Silica, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Triethyl Citrate
Check Azo Urinary Tract Defense, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Azo Urinary Tract Defense, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Where to buy
Azo Urinary Tract Defense, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


