Is Azteca® Original Thin Supersize Taco Flour Tortillas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, Vegetable Ol (Contains One or More of the Following Corn Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil), Glycerine, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Salt.
Check Azteca® Original Thin Supersize Taco Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Azteca® Original Thin Supersize Taco Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Azteca® Original Thin Supersize Taco Flour Tortillas is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


