Is Azteca® Original Thin Supersize Taco Flour Tortillas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, Vegetable Ol (Contains One or More of the Following Corn Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil), Glycerine, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Salt.
Check Azteca® Original Thin Supersize Taco Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Azteca® Original Thin Supersize Taco Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Azteca® Original Thin Supersize Taco Flour Tortillas is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


