Is Azúcar Morena Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sacarosa mínima: 98% Colorante artificial caramelo E 150C Producto alimenticio, almacenar en lugar seco, aislado de fuentes de humedad y sustancias que puedan transferir olor y sabor. No apto para diabéticos. Comunicate sin costo: Línea Dulce Manuelita 01 8000 113331 www.manuelita.com E-mail: servicliente@manuelita.com Industria Colombiana Product of Colombia RSIAV16M15294 PRODUCTO COLOMBIANO Producido por Marcelite S.A. Km 7 Valle del Palmira El Cerrito ca-Colombia

Check Azúcar Morena against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingCoffeeTopping