Is Azuma Foods Seaweed Salad Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seaweed(korea, Farmed), Sugar, Agar-agar, Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Sesame Seeds, Kikurage Mushroom, Salt, Chili Pepper, Xanthan, Disodium 5 - Inosinate, Disodium 5 - Guanylate, Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c Blue #1. Contains: Sesame.

Check Azuma Foods Seaweed Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangyAcidic
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing