Is Azurewell Glutathione Plus Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Serving Size: 1 Capsule; Servings Per Container: 60; Amount Per Serving; Sodium (as Sodium From Aquamin F® (algae)); Aquamin F® (algae) (lithothamnion Sp.); Organic Turmeric (rhizome) (curcuma Longa); Organic Turmeric Root; Organic Ginger Root; Organic Black Pepper (piper Nigrum) (fruit)

Check Azurewell Glutathione Plus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Supplement