Is B-12 1000MCG W/100MG FOLIC ACID CHEWABLE - 250 LOZ + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • natural cherry flavour with natural flavours
  • co-enzyme form
  • vitamin b12
  • +1 more

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin, Methylcobalamin (Co-enzyme Form) And Dibencozide (Co-enzyme Form)), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Fructose, Cellulose, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Natural Cherry Flavour With Natural Flavours, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Soy Lecithin And Maltodextrin

Check B-12 1000MCG W/100MG FOLIC ACID CHEWABLE - 250 LOZ + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

B-12 1000MCG W/100MG FOLIC ACID CHEWABLE - 250 LOZ + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go