Is B-12 + B-COMPLEX LIQUID - 237ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
- vitamin b-12
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Thiamine (From Thiamine Hci), Niacin, Vitamin B-6 (As Pyridoxine Hci), Folic Acid, Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid, Stevia Extract, Distilled Water, Vegetable Glycerine, Xylitol, Barley Malt, Malic Acid, Sorbate (As ), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Ginger Root (Zingiber Officinale), Grapefruit And Cinnamon Bark Oil (Ceylon), Cinnamomum Zeylanicum
Check B-12 + B-COMPLEX LIQUID - 237ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B-12 + B-COMPLEX LIQUID - 237ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
B-12 + B-COMPLEX LIQUID - 237ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


