Is B-12 + B COMPLEX LIQUID - 60 ML Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- pantothenic acid
- benzoate and natural fruit flavors
- riboflavin
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Niacin, Vitamin B-6 (As Pyridoxine Hci), Folic Acid, Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid, Distilled Water, Sorbitol, Vegetable Glycerine, Citric Acid, Bicarbonate, Benzoate And Natural Fruit Flavors
Check B-12 + B COMPLEX LIQUID - 60 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B-12 + B COMPLEX LIQUID - 60 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
B-12 + B COMPLEX LIQUID - 60 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid, Bottle


