Is B-12 + B COMPLEX LIQUID - 60 ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- benzoate and natural fruit flavors
- vitamin b-12
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
benzoate and natural fruit flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Niacin, Vitamin B-6 (As Pyridoxine Hci), Folic Acid, Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid, Distilled Water, Sorbitol, Vegetable Glycerine, Citric Acid, Bicarbonate, Benzoate And Natural Fruit Flavors
Check B-12 + B COMPLEX LIQUID - 60 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B-12 + B COMPLEX LIQUID - 60 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
B-12 + B COMPLEX LIQUID - 60 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid, Bottle


