Is B-12 Boost Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural cherry flavor
- glucosamine salt
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
5-methyltetrahydrofolic acid, glucosamine salt, methylcobalamin, xylitol, ascorbyl palmitate, silica, natural cherry flavor
Check B-12 Boost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B-12 Boost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Berry Boost
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Immunity Support C-Boost Fruit Smoothie
Bai Boost Watamu Strawberry Watermelon
Noka Superfood Smoothie Strawberry Banana +Immunity Boost
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


