Is B 50 COMPLEX HIGH POTENCY - 90 VCAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +4 more

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Folic Acid, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Mg, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Lipotropic Factors:, Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Paba, Easy To Swallow Vegetarian Capsule

Check B 50 COMPLEX HIGH POTENCY - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

B 50 COMPLEX HIGH POTENCY - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go