Is B.B. Ques Peach & Pepper Salsa - Sweet Heat Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Water, Peaches, Onions, Pineapple Juice, Brown Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Sweet Green Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Cilantro, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Garlic, Spices
Check B.B. Ques Peach & Pepper Salsa - Sweet Heat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B.B. Ques Peach & Pepper Salsa - Sweet Heat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE
SWEET HEAT LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, SWEET HEAT
Trader Joe's Cowboy Caviar Corn Black Bean & Pepper Salsa
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Where to buy
B.B. Ques Peach & Pepper Salsa - Sweet Heat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


