Is B COMPLEX (BERRY BLISS) - 90 CHEW TABS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable stearic acid
  • natural flavour enhancer
  • lactic acid
  • dextrose
  • +8 more

vegetable stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Folate (Folic Acid), Choline Bitartrate, Dextrose, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Mannitol, Citric Acid, Natural Colours (Bilberry Fruit, Vegetable Juice), Natural Flavours (Strawberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Vanilla), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour Enhancer, Lactic Acid, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Potassium Bitartrate, Sorbitol, Fructose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Sucralose, Gum Acacia

Check B COMPLEX (BERRY BLISS) - 90 CHEW TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

B COMPLEX (BERRY BLISS) - 90 CHEW TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking