Is B COMPLEX TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 90 + 30 CAPS BONUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
- natural peppermint flavour
- biotin
- inositol
- +5 more
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Pantesin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Folate (Folic Acid), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Water-soluble Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Silica, Riboflavin, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check B COMPLEX TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 90 + 30 CAPS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B COMPLEX TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 90 + 30 CAPS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
B COMPLEX TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 90 + 30 CAPS BONUS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


