Is B COMPLEX WITH VITAMIN C - 100 CAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin/vitamine B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin/vitamine B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Biotin, Choline Bitartrate, Folate (Folic Acid), Inositol, Para-aminobenzoic Acid, Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Water-soluble Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Peppermint Flavour, Brazilian Palm Tree Wax, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate
Check B COMPLEX WITH VITAMIN C - 100 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B COMPLEX WITH VITAMIN C - 100 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
B COMPLEX WITH VITAMIN C - 100 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


