Is B-Fresh Solar Energy Gum Peppermint Planet 100 Pieces Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- taurine amino acid
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3 cholecalciferol
- natural peppermint flavor
taurine amino acid
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin, 376 Mcg), Vitamin B-6 Pyridoxine, Vitamin D3 Cholecalciferol, Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, Taurine Amino Acid, Ginseng 1, Calcium Citrate (0,25 Ph Regulator), Calcium Gluconate (0,25 Ph Regulator)
Check B-Fresh Solar Energy Gum Peppermint Planet 100 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B-Fresh Solar Energy Gum Peppermint Planet 100 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Where to buy
B-Fresh Solar Energy Gum Peppermint Planet 100 Pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


