Is B-Fresh Solar Energy Gum Peppermint Planet 100 Pieces Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • taurine amino acid
  • natural peppermint flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin, 376 Mcg), Vitamin B-6 Pyridoxine, Vitamin D3 Cholecalciferol, Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, Taurine Amino Acid, Ginseng 1, Calcium Citrate (0,25 Ph Regulator), Calcium Gluconate (0,25 Ph Regulator)

Check B-Fresh Solar Energy Gum Peppermint Planet 100 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

B-Fresh Solar Energy Gum Peppermint Planet 100 Pieces is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking