Is B-L French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk And Cream, Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dehydrated Parsley, Dextrose, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice Extractives, Soybean Oil (Processing Aid), Calcium Stearate (To Prevent Caking)), Kosher Gelatin
Check B-L French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B-L French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
B-L French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


