Is B.T.R. Nation Energy Cinnamon Cookie Dough Superfood Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • contains tree nuts
  • almond flour
  • almond butter
  • cashew butter
  • coconuts
  • from coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew butter, protein blend (pea protein, organic raw hemp protein), chicory root fiber, almond butter, MCT oil (from coconut), almond flour, organic maca powder, organic cinnamon, organic vanilla extract, sea salt, organic cordyceps, monk fruit extract Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Coconuts). MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES: PEANUTS, EGGS, SOY, MILK, WHEAT, AND OTHER TREE NUTS.

Check B.T.R. Nation Energy Cinnamon Cookie Dough Superfood Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SpicySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast