Is B.T.R. Nation Peanut Butter Crunch Protein Superfood Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- tree nuts
- contains tree nuts
- organic almond protein
- coconut
- from coconut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Butter, Protein Blend (organic Almond Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein), Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Organic Peanut Flour, Pea Protein Crisps (pea Protein, Rice Starch), Peanuts, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Quinoa Crisps, Mct Oil (from Coconut), Sea Salt, Organic Cordyceps Mushroom, Organic Reishi Mushroom, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (Almond, Coconut), Peanut. May contain Eggs, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Sesame and other Tree Nuts.
Check B.T.R. Nation Peanut Butter Crunch Protein Superfood Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B.T.R. Nation Peanut Butter Crunch Protein Superfood Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


