Is B Whey Isolate Protein Iced Coffee Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • amylase
  • digezyme multi enzyme complex: maltodextrin

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein, Calcium, Iron, Sodium, Potassium, Digezyme Multi Enzyme Complex: Maltodextrin, Amylase, Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase. Other Ingredients: Whey Protein Isolate, Coffee Bean Powder, Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum Powder, Xanthan Gum Powder, Organic Flavor, Sodium Chloride, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk.

Check B Whey Isolate Protein Iced Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie